Lot 1123: Eugene, Frank 1965 New York - 1936 München

Est: €0 EUR - €500 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 14, 2013

Eugene, Frank
1965 New York - 1936 München

Kinderportrait von Ingeborg von Rath.
1908. Photogravüre. Pergament. 16 x 11,9cm Auf der Originalplatte signiert.
Zweilagiges Pergament verbräunt. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.

Provenienz: Nachlass der Künstlerin; Privatbesitz.

English Text:
Eugene, Frank
1965 New York - 1936 Munich

Child Portrait of Ingeborg von Rath.
1908. Photogravure on vellum. 16 x 11,9cm. Signed in the original plate.
The double-layered pergament is light stained. Otherwise in very good condition.

Provenance: The artist's estate; Private ownership.

Photographs

June 14, 2013, 04:00 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE