Lot 217: Female Nude, Kurt Opitz, (Leipzig 1887) , Red

Est: €100 EUR - €120 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 18, 2010

Female Nude, Kurt Opitz, (Leipzig 1887) , Red chalk, 56 x 42,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. K.O. 21.7.19, on the reverse sign. a. titled Kurt Opitz 'Akt mit verschränkten Armen', mounted in passe-partout, unframed. From the artist's estate. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Kunst, Antiquitäten, Varia

September 18, 2010, 12:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE