Lot 105: Fishing Boats

Est: €1,000 EUR - €1,200 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyMarch 01, 2014

Wolters, Geo
Hamburg 1866 - Hamburg 1943
Fishing Boats
Oil/canvas, 81 x 120 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Geo Wolters 1906. - Hamburg marine painter with master's certificate, trained by G. Hardoff the Elder a. F. Schwinge in Hamburg, at the Académie Rosi and the Antwerp Academy. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Art & Antiques

March 01, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE