Lot 502: George Augustus Williams (1814-1901) Figures

Est: £400 GBP - £600 GBPSold:
TennantsLeyburn, United KingdomMarch 29, 2014

George Augustus Williams (1814-1901) Figures conversing beside a river lock at sunset Monogrammed, oil on canvas, 28.5cm by 48.5cm Provenance: Haynes Fine Art of Broadway

Spring Fine Art Sale

Tennants
March 29, 2014, 10:00 AM GMT

The Auction Centre Harmby Road, Leyburn, YSN, DL8 5SG, UK