Lot 124: GEORGES BERGES (1870-1935)

Est: €800 EUR - €1,200 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceDecember 22, 2004

Vue du Rocher de Monaco
signé 'georges.bergès' (en bas à gauche)
Huile sur carton ovale
64 x 79 cm (25 1/4 x 31 1/8 in.)

VIEW OF THE ROCK OF MONACO, OIL ON CARDBOARD SIGNED BY GEORGES BERGES

This lot has no reserve

Intérieurs

December 22, 2004, 12:00 AM EST