Lot 1522: Giulio Beda, 1879 Triest – 1954 Dachau

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,500 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 25, 2015

Giulio Beda,
1879 Triest – 1954 Dachau
MORGENSTIMMUNG
Öl auf Leinwand.
90,5 x 101 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „23“. Verso auf Keilrahmung Titelbezeichnung.

Insgesamt in sehr schönem Zustand mit sehr wenigen punktuellen Retuschen.
Provenienz:
Galerie Heinemann, München. Verso auf Keilrahmen Etikett. (1020571) (12)

Giulio Beda,
1879 Trieste - 1954 Dachau
MORNING MOOD
Oil on canvas.
90.5 x 101 cm.
Signed and dated “23“ lower right. Verso titled on stretcher frame.

In very good overall condition with only a few isolated retouches.

Provenance:
Galerie Heinemann, Munich. Label verso on stretcher frame.

Antiques & Collectables

September 25, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE