Lot 3548: HAID, JOHANN LORENZ

Est: CHF 1,200 - CHF 1,500Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMarch 13, 2008

HAID, JOHANN LORENZ
(Eislingen 1702 - 1750 Augsburg)
Half-length portrait of a young boy.
Red chalk drawing. Verso inscribed on old backing: Dessin original à la sanguine de Joh. Lorenz Haid 1702/1750 Académie d'Augsbourg.
29 x 40 cm. Framed.

HAID, JOHANN LORENZ
Brustbildnis eines Jünglings.
Rötelzeichnung. Verso auf alter Rückwand bezeichnet: Dessin original à la sanguine de Joh. Lorenz Haid 1702/1750 Académie d'Augsbourg.
29 x 40 cm. Gerahmt.

März 2008

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH