Lot 82: Hersberger, Lori 1964 Basel - lebt und arbeitet in

Est: €4,000 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 07, 2013

Hersberger, Lori
1964 Basel - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich und Berlin

"Life with you". 2006. Acryl auf Perspex-Spiegel. 91,2 x 141,5 x 6cm. Signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert verso: Lori Hersberger "Life with you" 2006 LHX-KSP-9014006-07. Plexiglaskasten.
Im Rahmen beschrieben.

Provenienz:
Galerie Thaddeus Ropac, Salzburg/ Paris
Privatsammlung Deutschland
.
English Text : Hersberger, Lori
1964 Basel - lives and works in Zurich and Berlin

"Life with you". 2006. Acrylics on a perspex mirror. 91,2 x 141,5 x 6cm. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on verso: 'Lori Hersberger "Life with you" 2006 LHX-KSP-9014006-07'. In a plexiglass display case.
Not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:
Galerie Thaddeus Ropac, Salzburg/ Paris,
Private collection, Germany.

Modern Art #322

June 07, 2013, 11:30 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE