Lot 150: Hilmer Charlotte, Hamburg 1909 - Hamburg 1958 Woman with large Flower - Frau mit großer Blume

Est: €5,500 EUR - €6,600 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 30, 2013

Hilmer Charlotte, Hamburg 1909 - Hamburg 1958
Woman with large Flower - Frau mit großer Blume
Mixed media/canvas, 114,5 x 88 cm, lo. le. monogr. Ch. H., lo. ri. dat. 53/55, on tha backing wood panel titled a. signature stamp, min. pigment loss.

North German Art and Art & Antiques

November 30, 2013, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE