Lot 6477: HODEL, ERNST (Thun 1852 - 1902 Lucerne) Alpine lake. Oil on Pavatex.

Est: CHF 700 - CHF 900Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 18, 2008

HODEL, ERNST
(Thun 1852 - 1902 Lucerne)
Alpine lake.
Oil on Pavatex. Signed lower left: E. Hodel.
32 x 32 cm.
HODEL, ERNST
(Thun 1852 - 1902 Luzern)
Alpsee.
Öl auf Pavatex. Unten links signiert: E. Hodel.
32 x 32 cm.

Paintings

June 18, 2008, 02:30 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH