Lot 2019: Hoffmann, Ludwig von

Est: €0 EUR - €300 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 05, 2014

Hoffmann, Ludwig von
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz.
«Badende Mädchen (bathing girls)». Woodcut on light Japon. Signed lower left and inscribed «Handdruck» lower right. Titled lower middle and numbered «2719». Slight stains at the upper margin. Unframed.

«Badende Mädchen». Holzschnitt auf leichtem Japanpapier. U.l. sign. und u.r. bez. «Handdruck». Mitte u. bet. sowie «2719» num. Am oberen Rand leicht fleckig.
H. 28,5, B. 35 cm (Darstellungsgröße). Ungerahmt.

Auction 80 - Modern & Contemporary Art, Evening Auction

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 05, 2014, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE