Lot 889: Hutin, Charles Paris 1847 - (vor) 1898 La salade japonaise. Stillleben mit japanischem Porzellan, Wein, Fisch und Gemüse. Signiert unten rechts: Charles Hutin. Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 81cm. Rahmen. Auf dem Rahmen ein Messingschild mit der Angabe, dass

Est: €4,000 EUR - €4,500 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 11, 2012

Hutin, Charles
Paris 1847 - (before) 1898

"La salade japonaise". Still life with Japanese porcelain, wine, fish and vegetables. Signed lower right: Charles Hutin. Oil on canvas. 65 x 81cm. Signed.

The brass plate on frame indicates that this painting was in a lottery in Pau in 1888.

Fine Art

May 11, 2012, 02:30 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE