Lot 33: Ideal River Landscape

Est: €2,000 EUR - €2,400 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 25, 2011

Hochecker Franz Frankfurt 1730 - Frankfurt 1782 Ideal River Landscape Oil/canvas, 37,5 x 57,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Hochecker in & fe, min. rest., relined. - Mus.: Kassel, Aschaffenburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Antiques & Collectables

June 25, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE