Lot 22: JEAN FRANCIS LAGLENNE (1899-1962)

Est: €800 EUR - €1,200 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceJanuary 23, 2014

JEAN FRANCIS LAGLENNE (1899-1962) LAGLENNE, J. F. Paravent trompe l'oeil imitant un balcon fleuri signé et daté 'LAGLENNE, 1932' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 160.5 x 181 cm. (63¼ x 71¼ in.)

'TROMPE-L'OEIL SCREEN DEPICTING A FLOWERED BALCONY'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON PANEL; PAINTED IN 1932.

Collection personnelle d'Elsa Schiaparelli

January 23, 2014, 12:00 AM CET