Lot 83: JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)

Est: €15,000 EUR - €20,000 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceJune 01, 2012

JEDD NOVATT (NÉ EN 1958)
CXXVII
signé, titré et daté 'NOVATT CXXVII 2001'
bronze à patine brune
56 x 49 x 74 cm. (22 x 19¼ x 29 1/8 in.)
Réalisé en 2001.

Exhibited

Paris, Galerie Hopkins Custot, Jedd Novatt, Sculpture, octobre-novembre 2001.

'CXXVII'; INCISED WITH SIGNATURE, TITLED AND DATED; BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA

Art Contemporain

June 01, 2012, 12:00 AM CET