Lot 213: Johannes Martin Fasting Wilhjelm Bartoftegaard

Est: €0 EUR - €1,200 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 13, 2008

Johannes Martin Fasting Wilhjelm Bartoftegaard 1868-1938. A the Baltic Sea near Humlebaek Oil/canvas, 45 x 61 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Wilhjelm, titled on auction label, rest. Mus.: Aalborg, Aarhus, Frederiksborg, Kopenhagen et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Anniversary Auction

September 13, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE