Lot 57: JOSEPH BERNARD (1864-1933)

Est: €15,000 EUR - €20,000 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceJune 14, 2010

JOSEPH BERNARD (1864-1933)
Jeune fille à la cruche
signé et daté 'J. Bernard 1912' (à l'arrière de la base), avec le cachet du fondeur et numéroté 'CIRE PERDUE A.A.HEBRARD 3' (sur le côté à l'arrière de la base)
bronze à patine brune
Hauteur: 54 cm. (21 3/8 in.)
Conçu en 1912; cet exemplaire en bronze fondu avant 1937

'YOUNG GIRL WITH A JUG'; SIGNED AND DATED ON THE BACK OF THE BASE, WITH THE FOUNDRY STAMP AND NUMBERED ON THE SIDE OF THE BACK OF THE BASE; BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA; CONCEIVED IN 1912; THIS BRONZE CAST HEBRARD BEFORE 1937.

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

June 14, 2010, 03:00 PM CET