Lot 3558: LE CLERC, DAVID

Est: CHF 900 - CHF 1,200Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMarch 13, 2008

LE CLERC, DAVID
(Bern 1679 - 1738 Frankfurt a.M.), attributed.
Women bathing in antique style landscape. Grey pen with grey wash and watercolour. Old inscription on mount in pen: Leclere fec: 1680-1738.
28 x 21.5 cm.

LE CLERC, DAVID
(Bern 1679 - 1738 Frankfurt a.M.), zugeschrieben
Badende Frauen in antikisierender Landschaft.
Feder in Grau, grau laviert, aquarelliert. Auf dem Passepartout mit der Feder alt bez.: Leclere fec: 1680-1738.
28 x 21,5 cm.

März 2008

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH