Lot 136: Leonid LAMM* (né en 1928) Apple II (Seventh Heaven

Est: €15,000 EUR - €20,000 EUR
AguttesNeuilly sur Seine, FranceDecember 16, 2009

Leonid LAMM* (né en 1928) Apple II (Seventh Heaven Series), 1974-1986 Huile sur toile, monogrammée et datée 74-86 en bas à gauche 104 x 104 cm 41 x 41 in. Oil on canvas, signed with initials and dated 74-86 lower left Expositions : Los Angeles, Richard/Bennet Gallery, " Leonid Lamm: Seventh Heaven " 1987 Baltimore, Evergreen Fine Art Museum, The John Hopkins University, " From Drama to Carnival ", 1994 New York, Hall Broom Gallery, " Four Russian Messages ", 1994 New Canaan, CT, Silvermine Art Center, " Leonid Lamm: Retrospective ", 2001 Bibliographie : Brandon Taylor and Irina Karasik, Leonid Lamm : From Utopia to Virtuality, St. Petersburg: The State Russian Museum and Palace Editions, 2009, illustrated on p. 55 Matthew Baigell, From Drama to Carnival, Baltimore: Evergreen Fine Arts Museum, The John Hopkins University, 1994

Tableaux XIXème et Modernes

December 16, 2009, 02:30 PM CET

164 bis Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Neuilly sur Seine, 92200 , FR