Lot 126: Löwengard Kurt Hamburg 1895 London 1940 Cabaret

Est: €500 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 21, 2008

Löwengard Kurt Hamburg 1895 London 1940 Cabaret Pencildrawing, 19,5 x 15,5 cm, low. ri. monogr. and dat. KL 37, o. slightly stained, unopened.

Northgerman masters - on the way to modernism

June 21, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE