Lot 571: Maria Loos-Sziranyi

Est: €135 EUR - €150 EUR
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss AhldenAhlden, GermanyNovember 29, 2014

(1870 Klausenburg - 1955 Wien)
Birken im Moor
Farbholzschnitt/Papier. Im Stock monogr.; L. u. sign.; Darstellung 45 cm x 32 cm. Rahmen.
Birches in a moor. Woodcut in colours on paper. Monogrammed in the block, signed.

Great Fine Art Auction No. 161

November 29, 2014, 11:00 AM CET