Lot 232: MICHEL WARREN

Est: €1,000 EUR - €1,500 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceDecember 21, 2005

Sans Titre (Collages Flamenco)
signé 'Michel Warren' (au dos); incrit et daté 'Mobernhe 1966' (au dos sur le chassis)
Huile sur toile
150 x 149,5 cm (59 x 58 3/4 in.)
Executé en 1966

'UNTITLED (FLAMENCO COLLAGES); SIGNED ON THE REVERSE; INSCRIBED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE ON THE STRETCHER; OIL ON CANVAS.

Intérieurs

December 21, 2005, 12:00 AM EST