Lot 140: Nam, Kwan Korea 1911 - 1990 "trés ancien (3)".

Est: €6,000 EUR - €8,000 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 07, 2013

Nam, Kwan
Korea 1911 - 1990

"trés ancien (3)". 1967. Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 61cm. Signiert unten links: K. Nam. Sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt 'Nam Kwan 1967 trés ancien (3)'.
English Text : Nam, Kwan
Korea 1911 - 1990

"trés ancien (3)". 1967. Oil on canvas. 50 x 61cm. Signed lower left: K. Nam. Also signed, dated and titled on verso: 'Nam Kwan 1967 trés ancien (3)'.

Modern Art #322

June 07, 2013, 11:30 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE