Lot 180: Nora L.M. Cundell London 1889-London 1948 Girl in

Est: €0 EUR - €700 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 25, 2009

Nora L.M. Cundell London 1889-London 1948 Girl in a Green Gown Oil/panel, 36 x 29 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. NLM Cundell 1924. Lit.: Chamot/Farr/Butlin ' Paintings, drawings and sculpture' (1964).

Antiques & Fine Art

April 25, 2009, 11:30 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE