Lot 88: North German Farmstead

Est: €800 EUR - €960 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 25, 2011

Wohlers Julius Hamburg 1867 - Königreich 1953 North German Farmstead Öl/cardboard, 30 x 38,5 cm, monogr. lo. le. JW. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Schleswig (SHLM), Güstrow. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Beck, Meyer-Tönnesmann a. others.

Antiques & Collectables

June 25, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE