Lot 3913: NOVIKOV, IGOR ALEXEJEVITCH (1961) From "The mystery of the Kremlin" 1. 1989.

Est: CHF 6,000 - CHF 10,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 30, 2008

NOVIKOV, IGOR ALEXEJEVITCH
(1961)
From "The mystery of the Kremlin" 1. 1989.
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: 89.
100 x 120 cm
NOVIKOV, IGOR ALEXEJEVITCH
(1961)
Aus "Das Mysterium des Kremels" 1. 1989.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: 89.
100 x 120 cm

Contemporary Art & Russian Art

June 30, 2008, 02:00 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH