Lot 1427: Oskar Bottoli * (Vienna 1921-1996) "Sitzende",

Est: €4,000 EUR - €6,000 EURSold:
DorotheumVienna, AustriaMay 15, 2013

Oskar Bottoli *
(Vienna 1921-1996) "Sitzende", sculpture (verso slightly flattened), monogrammed and dated OB 1980, Bernstein serpentine, height 42 cm, (K)
Provenance:
Family Ownership, Vienna - directly from the artist

Modern Art

May 15, 2013, 06:00 PM CET

Dorotheergasse 17, Vienna, Vienna, 1010, AT