Lot 16: OTTO VON RUPPERT NÉ EN 1841 À WALDSHUT, ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE

Est: €8,000 EUR - €12,000 EUR
Sotheby'sParis, FranceOctober 19, 2006

VUE D'ISTANBUL
[VIEW OF ISTANBUL; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED AND DATED O V RUPPERT 1894 ; ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, DATED AND TITLED. ]

32,5 x 24,5 cm; 12 3/4 x 9 2/3 in

Signé et daté en bas à droite O V Ruppert '94. Au dos, signé, titré et daté 1894 Munchen.

Huile sur panneau

Orientalist sale, Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art

October 19, 2006, 12:00 AM EST

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR