Lot 132: Paul JEANNENEY (1861-1920) - et PRUD'HOMME (sculpteur)

Est: €1,500 EUR - €2,000 EUR
Millon & AssociesParis, FranceMarch 30, 2018

Paul JEANNENEY (1861-1920)
et PRUD'HOMME (sculpteur)
Vase conique en grés émaillé ocre à nuances vertes et jaunes à décor de papillons et de libellules en creux.
Signé et inscrit sous la base "Modelé par le petit père Prud'homme, émaillé par le gros père Jeanneney".
H : 9 cm

A stoneware vase with a green and yellow enamelled cover, with a decor of butterflies and dragonflie by Paul Jeanneney and Prud'homme (sculptor).
Signed and written under the base (in french) "Made by the little fellow Prud'homme and enamelled by the big fellow Jeanneney".
H : 3,54 inch

Art Nouveau - Art Déco - Design

March 30, 2018, 01:30 PM CET

Drouot Richelieu Rue Drouot, Paris, 75009, FR