Lot 792: Paupion, Edouard Jerôme 1854 Dijon - 1912 Orchamps (Jura) Porträt einer jungen Frau. Signiert unten rechts: E Paupion. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Pappe aufgezogen. 32,5 x 24cm. Rahmen. Ãaeber der sichtbaren Bezeichnung in schwarz liegt eine Kratzsignatur

Est: €1,500 EUR - €2,000 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 11, 2012

Paupion, Edouard Jerôme
1854 Dijon - 1912 Orchamps (Jura)

Portrait of a Young Woman. Signed lower right: E Paupion. Oil on canvas. Laid on card. 32,5 x 24cm. Framed.

Above the visible inscription in black, is a scratched signature done while the paint was fresh. The date "-1881." is applied in black.

Fine Art

May 11, 2012, 02:30 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE