Lot 804: Peerdt, Ernst Carl te 1852 Tecklenburg - 1932

Est: €1,500 EUR - €2,000 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 17, 2013

Peerdt, Ernst Carl te
1852 Tecklenburg - 1932 Düsseldorf

Portrait of the Artist's Wife. Signed lower right: E. te Peerdt. Oil on wood. 34 x 46,5cm. Framed.

Verso:
On the panel is an adhesive label with a former description of the painting and seal.

Provenance:
Private collection, Rhineland
Peerdt, Ernst Carl te

Porträt der Gattin des Künstlers. Signiert unten rechts: E. te Peerdt. Öl auf Holz. 34 x 46,5cm. Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Auf der Tafel Klebeetikett mit der alten Beschreibung des Gemäldes sowie Siegel.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Rheinland.

Fine Art #320

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE