Lot 133: Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen Flensburg

Est: €0 EUR - €3,000 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 25, 2009

Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Petersen Flensburg 1803/ 1823-Hamburg 1870/ 1888 Ship portrait: Three-master Helios Oil/canvas, 55 x 80 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. L. Petersen & P. Holm Gebr. 1861, inscr. lo. le. Capt. P. H. Hansen, some rest, relined. Lit.: Hansen 'Deutsche Marinemalerei', Der Neue Rump.

Antiques & Fine Art

April 25, 2009, 11:30 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE