Lot 5540: Petersen-Angeln, Heinrich

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

«Mondschein an der Insel Terschelling (moonlight at the island Terschelling)». Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Verso titled and inscribed on label. Provenance: formerly Count of Goeddaeus, castle Brünchenhain near Cassel.

Please Note German Text - 1850 Westerholz - 1906 Düsseldorf.
«Mondschein an der Insel Terschelling». Öl/Holz. Zwei Segler bei Mondschein auf ruhiger See vor einer kleinen Hafenstadt mit Leuchtturm liegend. U.r. sign. Verso auf Etikett bet. und bez. H. 31,5, B. 48 cm.
Provenienz: ehemals Graf von Goeddaeus, Schloss Brünchenhain bei Kassel.

Please Note: Reserve Price €1500

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE