Lot 738: Petersen, Edvard Copenhagen 1841 - 1911 Italian

Est: €5,000 EUR - €6,000 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 17, 2013

Petersen, Edvard
Copenhagen 1841 - 1911

Italian Landscape in Summer. Monogrammed lower left: E.P. Oil on canvas. 39,5 x 58cm. Framed.

Verso:
The remains of a label on the stretcher.

Provenance:
Private collection, North Germany.
Petersen, Edvard
Kopenhagen 1841 - 1911

Italienische Sommerlandschaft. Monogrammiert unten links: E.P. Öl auf Leinwand. 39,5 x 58cm. Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Auf dem Keilrahmen Reste eines alten Klebeetiketts.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Norddeutschland.

Fine Art #320

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE