Lot 116: Petersen, Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz Flensburg 1803/ 1823 - Hamburg 1870/ 1888 The Schooner Electric Flash flying the Flag of Hamburg

Est: €0 EUR - €2,500 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 22, 2012

Petersen, Peter Christian Holm & Lorenz
Flensburg 1803/ 1823 - Hamburg 1870/ 1888
The Schooner Electric Flash flying the Flag of Hamburg
Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 69,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. L. Petersen u. P. Holm Gebrüder 1857, lo. le. inscribed 'geführt von Capt: H. C. M. Zoder', craquelure, min. dam.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 22, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE