Lot 420: Petrov, Vladimir Viktorovitsch

Est: €0 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Auktionshaus Dr. FischerHeilbronn, GermanyNovember 29, 2008

geb. 1946 Schlag die Weißen (Bourgeois) mit einem roten Keil-1917. Konstruktivistische Komposition. Öl/Leinwand. Unten links in Kyrillisch signiert. Verso in Kyrillisch bez.. 90 x 65 cm (64740016)Hit the White (Bourgeois) with a Red wedge-1917. Constructivist composition. Oil/Canvas. Signed in Cyrillic. 90 x 65 cm

Russian Works of Art and Paintings

Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
November 29, 2008, 03:00 PM CET

Elbingerstraße 11, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, 74078, DE