Lot 4420: Pimonenko, Nikolai Karnilovitch attr.

Est: €0 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 06, 2014

Pimonenko, Nikolai Karnilovitch attr.
1862 Kiew - 1912 ebd.
Ukrainian farmer's market. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right in Cyrillic. Restored.

1862 Kiew - 1912 ebd.
Ukrainischer Bauernmarkt. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. bez. in Kyrillisch. Altrest.
H. 64,5, B. 100 cm.

Auction 82 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 06, 2014, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE