Lot 27: Portrait of a Blond Girl

Est: €350 EUR - €420 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 29, 2014

Achille Petrocelli, Neapel 1861 - Neapel 1929 Portrait of a Blond Girl, Oil/canvas, 48 x 33,5 cm, lo. middle sign. A. Petrocelli, some rest. - Neapolitan figure painter. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Art & Antiques

November 29, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE