Lot 118: Portrait of a Boy

Est: €500 EUR - €600 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 28, 2015

Martin Rehder Sachsenbande 1858 - wohl Hamburg vor 1934 , Portrait of a Boy, Oil/canvas, 68 x 52,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Martin Rehder 1894, min. rest., German painter. R. was member of the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft a. mainly worked as portrait painter.

Old Master & Antiques, Modern Art & Jewellery, Asian Art

November 28, 2015, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE