Lot 2160: Qin, Yufen

Est: €0 EUR - €1,200 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 05, 2014

Qin, Yufen
Born 1954 Peking, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking.
Sound object. 1997. Sound installation of bamboo pipe, cables, two loudspeakers, portable CD player, CD, acrylic glass box and wooden underframe, electrified. Unsigned. Functional condition.
Provenance: private collection Freiburg i.Br.

Geb. 1954 Peking, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Peking.
Klangobjekt. 1997. Klanginstallation aus Bambusrohr, Kabeln, zwei Lautsprechern, tragbarem CD-Player, CD, Plexiglaskasten und hölzernem Unterstand, elektrifiziert. Unsign. Funktionstüchtig.
H. 88, B. 65,3, T. 30 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.

Auction 80 - Modern & Contemporary Art, Evening Auction

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 05, 2014, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE