Lot 5545: Ravenstein, Paul von

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

Alpine landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (18)87 lower left. Minor pigment loss.

Please Note: German Text - 1854 Breslau - 1938 Karlsruhe.
Alpenlandschaft. Öl/Lw. Einzelne Figuren in blühender, hügeliger Landschaft, vor sich in ein Tal blickend, dahinter sich die schneebedeckten Alpen erhebend. U.l. sign. und (18)78 dat. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. H. 43, B. 76 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €800

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE