Lot 3289: *RÖDER, CARL

Est: CHF 3,500 - CHF 4,500Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMarch 13, 2008

RÖDER, CARL
(Düsseldorf, circa 1852)
Meadow with cows and a church in the background. 1890.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Carl Röder. 1890.
38 x 48 cm.

RÖDER, CARL
(Düsseldorf, um 1852)
Wiese mit Kühen und einer Kirche im Hintergrund. 1890.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Carl Röder. 1890.
38 x 48 cm.

März 2008

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH