Lot 6403: SCHALCH, JOHANN JAKOB (1723 Schaffhausen 1770/1789) Rhine falls at Schaffhausen. Oil on paper laid on canvas.

Est: CHF 3,000 - CHF 5,000
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 18, 2008

SCHALCH, JOHANN JAKOB
(1723 Schaffhausen 1770/1789)
Rhine falls at Schaffhausen.
Oil on paper laid on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: J.J. Schalch pinx.
34.2 x 49 cm.
SCHALCH, JOHANN JAKOB
(1723 Schaffhausen 1770/1789)
Schaffhauser Rheinfall.
Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: J.J. Schalch pinx.
34,2 x 49 cm.

Paintings

June 18, 2008, 02:30 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH