Lot 5553: Schultze, Karl

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

The watermill. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed «Df.» lower right. Restored.

Please Note: German Text - 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 (?).
Die Wassermühle. Öl/Lw. In einer Gebirgslandschaft ein reißender Wasserfall mit einer kleinen Wassermühle auf der rechten Seite, darüber in Nebel gehüllte Bergspitzen. U.r. sign. und bez. «Df.». Altrest. H. 80, B. 110 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €300

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE