Lot 47: Southern Harbour

Est: €8,500 EUR - €10,200 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 17, 2011

Agricola Eduard Stuttgart 1800 - München 1874 Southern Harbour Oil/canvas, 62,5 x 89 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Ed. Agricola 1834, slightly rest., relined. - Mus.: Potsdam, Königsberg. - Lit.: Saur, Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Antiques & Collectables

September 17, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE