Lot 5560: Thoma, Emil

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. Signed and dated (19)31 lower left. Verso inscribed. Canvas slightly wavy.

Please Note: German Text - 1869 Zürich-Enge - 1948 Riedering.
Mädchenbildnis. Öl/Lw., auf Karton aufgezogen. Brustbildnis eines jungen Mädchens mit weißer Schleife im blonden Haar und in eine karierte Bluse gekleidet. U.l. sign. und (19)31 dat. Verso bez. Lw. partiell gewellt. H. 41, B. 32,5 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €1000

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE