Lot 5561: Thoma, Emil

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. Signed middle left, inscribed «Hans» and dated 24.12.1916.

Please Note German Text - 1869 Zürich-Enge - 1948 Riedering.
Damenbildnis. Öl/Lw. Vor pastellgrünem Hintergrund das Brustbildnis einer Frau im Viertelprofil mit brünettem Haar in einem schlichten schwarz-blauen Kleid. Mitte links sign., bez. «Hans» und 24.12.1916 dat. H. 51, B. 46 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €1000

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE