Lot 4180: Trodoux, Henri Emile Adrien

Est: €0 EUR - €400 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 06, 2014

Trodoux, Henri Emile Adrien
French sculptor late 19th C. Golden pheasant. Gilt bronze and marble. Signed to base «Trodoux».

Französischer Skulpteur spätes 19. Jh.
Goldfasan. Bronze, vergoldet, und Marmor. Auf Natursockel stehender männlicher Fasan. Auf dem Sockel sign. «Trodoux».
H. (mit Sockel) 21, B. 29,5, T. 11 cm.

Auction 82 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 06, 2014, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE