Lot 278: VADIM ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) « Allégorie de l'hiver

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EURSold:
AguttesParis, FranceJune 22, 2012

VADIM ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) « Allégorie de l'hiver » Important et rare bas-relief en terre cuite patinée. Signé et daté « V.Androusov-46 ». H : 60 cm L : 66 cm P : 20 cm Important and rare patinated, terracotta bas-relief. Signed and dated « V.Androusov-46 ». H : 23 2/3 in L : 26 in D : 8 in

Decorative Arts

June 22, 2012, 03:30 PM CET

32, rue Le Peletier, Paris, Ile de France, 75009, FR