Lot 337A: VADIM ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) Paire d'appliques

Est: €3,500 EUR - €4,500 EURSold:
AguttesParis , FranceJune 11, 2014

VADIM ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) Paire d'appliques murales en bronze doré figurant deux têtes de femme. Signées «V.Androusov». Vers 1940. H : 19 cm L : 17 cm P : 15 cm A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps representing the heads of two women. Signed «V.Androusov». Circa 1940. H : 7 ½ in L : 6 ¾ in D : 6 in

Decorative Arts of the 20th Century

June 11, 2014, 01:30 PM CET

Drouot 9, rue Drouot, Paris , 75009 , FR